top of page
privacy policy for holding ground for clients

Privacy Policy

At Holding Ground, we understand the importance of protecting your personal information. 

 

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) outlines how we collect, use, and protect the personal information you provide us through our website and during our services.

 

1. Collection of personal information

Depending on the nature of interaction with us, we may collect personal information, including but not limited to the following: 

  • General information about you such as your name, residential address, email address, phone number, gender, personal identification number, date of birth, marital status; 

  • Next-of-kin information such as emergency contact number, relation to client and contact details;

  • Payment details;

 

Rest assured that we do not collect your personal data without your consent. We only collect your personal data if it is provided to us voluntarily by you directly or via a third party who has been duly authorized by you to disclose your personal data to us. 

 

Please note that if you do not provide us with the personal data described above, we may not be able to provide the requested services to you, either to the same standard as if you had provided the personal data or at all. We take data privacy seriously and ensure that we comply with the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) or other laws in collecting and using your personal data. 

 

2. Use of Personal Information

We use your personal information to provide you with our services, to schedule appointments, process payments, and to communicate with you. We may also use your personal information to send you newsletters or promotional materials if you have given us consent to do so.

 

3. Protection of Personal Information

We take appropriate measures to safeguard your personal information, such as using secure servers and encrypting data. We follow industry best practices for data security to ensure the confidentiality, integrity, and availability of your information.

 

4. Client Rights

You have the right to update or delete your personal information at any time. You can also object to the processing of your personal information or withdraw your consent for us to use your personal information for marketing purposes.

 

If you have any questions or concerns about our privacy policy or the way we handle your personal information, please contact us at [email address]].

 

5. Changes to Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. Any changes will be posted on our website with a notice of the changes.

By using our website or services, you acknowledge that you have read and understood this privacy policy, and you consent to the collection, use, and sharing of your personal information as described above.

 

This Privacy Policy was last updated on 10 May 2023. 

Join our email list and get access to free resources

Thanks for submitting!

bottom of page